The school of the Armenian Guides' Guild was established in 2005 by the active, clever and experienced specialists of the sphere of tourism.The main aim of the school is to pass deep knowledge to the new generation of the tourist guides and to benefit to Armenia's recognition in all over the world.
The training course for the preparation of tourist guides lasts for 6 months, 4 times per week, 96 days in total. The theoretical and practical lessons are done by the specialists of the sphere and invited lecturers.The exams are also taken by them. After finishing the course, the participants receive certificates of pass or attendance.
Many of the students of the School of Guild nowadays work in advanced travel agnecies of Armenia keeping the name of Armenia at high ranks in the international tourism market.
Զբոսավարների պատրաստման դասընթաց
11 participants from Yerevan and the regions of Armenia attend the courses on the preparation of tourist guides of AGG School 2018-2019.